To Jinx or Not to Jinx

Jaden had her first “accident-free” day yesterday.
She no longer wears pull-ups at nap time.
She didn’t want to wear a pull-up last night but I made her. She was dry this morning.

Are we just the slightest bit proud?
Are we also holding our breath because we know we’re not done?

Fudge yeah we are!!

Is part of me feeling that “Where’d my baby go??!” heart break?

A little.

My baby ain't a baby anymore.

My baby ain't a baby anymore.

Advertisements

2 Responses

  1. Woot! Woot! Woot! Go Jaden! Sure, there will be accidents for a while yet but she now gets it! That is so cool.

  2. OMG CONGRATULATIONS 🙂 tell her i said to keep up the good work and i know she can do it! I forgot what a little peanut she use to be…soooo cute!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: